AI profile · San Diego, CA

Griffin Law Office

patrickgriffinlaw.com ↗

Griffin Law Office ranks #8 of 14 among the criminal defense lawyers AI assistants recommend in San Diego, CA, named by 2 of the 9 assistants that answered — in the first edition we have measured for this market.

Criminal Defense Lawyers · San Diego, CA
#8
8th of 14 businesses AI names
First edition measured
2 of 9 assistants
ClaudeSiri
Edition of September 1, 2026·2 mentions
#8
Best rank
2/12
Assistants recommending
2
Mentions this edition
1
Category ranked

Which AI assistants recommend Griffin Law Office

Every assistant we ask, and what it said this edition. A customer who asks the ones marked “not naming you” hears about your competitors instead — and nothing tells you it happened.

ChatGPTNot naming you
ClaudeRecommends you
GeminiNot naming you
PerplexityNot naming you
Google AI OverviewsNot naming you
Microsoft CopilotNot naming you
SiriRecommends you
AlexaNot naming you
GrokNo answer this edition
Meta AINo answer this edition
DeepSeekNo answer this edition
MistralNo answer this edition

Rank, movement and who's ahead

Each ranking Griffin Law Office holds in San Diego, CA, how it has moved edition to edition, and the businesses directly above and below it.

San Diego, CA

Criminal Defense Lawyers

First edition measured
#8of 14
Rank history
#1#5#9#8Sep 2026

Rank history on this page begins September 1, 2026. The line draws itself as each new edition publishes.

Who's around you

The gap to close: these 4 assistants name a business ranked above you, but not you.ChatGPTPerplexityGeminiAlexa

—I need a criminal defense lawyer in San Diego, CA. Who do you recommend?—Best affordable criminal defense lawyer near San Diego?—Who are the best criminal defense lawyers in San Diego, CA?

Named by 2 of 9 assistants that answered · 2 mentions · edition of September 1, 2026 · see the full criminal defense lawyers list

Want to beat your competitors?

Anna R. Yum sits at #7, one place above you, and 4 assistants name a business above you but not you. Our platform shows Griffin Law Office which assistants skip you, which sources they read instead, and the fixes that move you up — tracked daily until the answer changes.

  • See every assistantAll 12, checked daily for your name — not once a month.
  • Know who's winning and whyThe sources each assistant read to pick a competitor over you.
  • Fix it, then prove itEvery fix tracked until the answer actually changes.
Is this your business? Claim this profile

Where the assistants read about Griffin Law Office

The sites cited in the same answers that named this business. These are the pages an assistant trusted to make the recommendation — being present and accurate on them is what holds or raises a rank.

SourceCitations alongside this businessAssistants
sddefenseattorneys.com
yelp.com
justia.com
attorneys.superlawyers.com
sandiegocriminalattorneys.org
criminalattorneysandiego.com

Common questions

What is Griffin Law Office's website?

Griffin Law Office's website is https://patrickgriffinlaw.com/ — its own site, which names Griffin Law Office and its San Diego, CA location, and checked to be this business's own website.

Do AI assistants recommend Griffin Law Office?

Yes. In the edition of September 1, 2026, 2 of 12 assistants named Griffin Law Office when asked for criminal defense lawyers in San Diego, CA: Claude, Siri. It ranks #8 for criminal defense lawyers.

Where does Griffin Law Office rank for criminal defense lawyers in San Diego, CA?

#8 of 14, named by 2 of the 9 assistants that answered, across 2 mentions — in the first edition we have measured for this market.

How is this profile measured?

The same unbranded consumer questions go to 12 AI assistants each edition. Businesses they name are resolved to one entity, names mentioned only once are dropped as unverifiable, and rankings publish only above a sample floor. No business can pay to appear or to rank higher, including this one.

Something wrong on this page, or not your website? Tell us and we'll correct it — wrong link, wrong business, or anything else.
Contact support@aisyndicate.com
Rankings summarize what the AI assistants answered on a fixed, unbranded question set — they are measurements of AI output, not AI Syndicate's endorsement of any business. Placement cannot be bought. Full detail in the methodology.

More in San Diego, CA: every category we track · Criminal Defense Lawyers ranking · how this is measured