AI profile · Fort Myers, FL

Public Service Solar, LLC

publicservicesolar.com ↗

Public Service Solar, LLC ranks #3 of 15 among the solar installers AI assistants recommend in Fort Myers, FL, named by 4 of the 10 assistants that answered — holding the same #3 it held in the previous edition.

Solar Installation · Fort Myers, FL
#3
3rd of 15 businesses AI names
Held #3
4 of 10 assistants
Google AI OverviewsGeminiPerplexitySiri
Edition of September 1, 2026·8 mentions
#3
Best rank
4/12
Assistants recommending
8
Mentions this edition
1
Category ranked

Which AI assistants recommend Public Service Solar, LLC

Every assistant we ask, and what it said this edition. A customer who asks the ones marked “not naming you” hears about your competitors instead — and nothing tells you it happened.

ChatGPTNot naming you
ClaudeNot naming you
GeminiRecommends you
PerplexityRecommends you
Google AI OverviewsRecommends you
Microsoft CopilotNot naming you
SiriRecommends you
AlexaNot naming you
GrokNo answer this edition
Meta AINo answer this edition
DeepSeekNo answer this edition
MistralNo answer this edition

Rank, movement and who's ahead

Each ranking Public Service Solar, LLC holds in Fort Myers, FL, how it has moved edition to edition, and the businesses directly above and below it.

Fort Myers, FL

Solar Installation

Held #3
#3of 15
Rank history
#1#4#6#3#3Aug 2026Sep 2026

2 editions on record. Lower is better: #1 sits at the top.

Who's around you

The gap to close: these 4 assistants name a business ranked above you, but not you.AlexaChatGPTClaudeMicrosoft Copilot

#1Who are the best solar installers in Fort Myers, FL?#5I need a solar installer in Fort Myers, FL. Who do you recommend?#7Best affordable solar installer near Fort Myers?

Named by 4 of 10 assistants that answered · 8 mentions · edition of September 1, 2026 · see the full solar installation list

Want to beat your competitors?

Florida Solar Design Group sits at #2, one place above you, and 4 assistants name a business above you but not you. Our platform shows Public Service Solar, LLC which assistants skip you, which sources they read instead, and the fixes that move you up — tracked daily until the answer changes.

  • See every assistantAll 12, checked daily for your name — not once a month.
  • Know who's winning and whyThe sources each assistant read to pick a competitor over you.
  • Fix it, then prove itEvery fix tracked until the answer actually changes.
Is this your business? Claim this profile

Where the assistants read about Public Service Solar, LLC

The sites cited in the same answers that named this business. These are the pages an assistant trusted to make the recommendation — being present and accurate on them is what holds or raises a rank.

SourceCitations alongside this businessAssistants
energysage.com
sunvena.com
m.yelp.com
fortmyerstoprated.com
buildzoom.com
ecowatch.com
dreamyleads.com
poweroutage.us

Common questions

What is Public Service Solar, LLC's website?

Public Service Solar, LLC's website is https://publicservicesolar.com/ — confirmed through a business listing that names Public Service Solar, LLC in Fort Myers, FL, and checked to be this business's own website.

Do AI assistants recommend Public Service Solar, LLC?

Yes. In the edition of September 1, 2026, 4 of 12 assistants named Public Service Solar, LLC when asked for solar installers in Fort Myers, FL: Google AI Overviews, Gemini, Perplexity, Siri. It ranks #3 for solar installers.

Where does Public Service Solar, LLC rank for solar installers in Fort Myers, FL?

#3 of 15, named by 4 of the 10 assistants that answered, across 8 mentions — holding the same #3 it held in the previous edition.

How is this profile measured?

The same unbranded consumer questions go to 12 AI assistants each edition. Businesses they name are resolved to one entity, names mentioned only once are dropped as unverifiable, and rankings publish only above a sample floor. No business can pay to appear or to rank higher, including this one.

Something wrong on this page, or not your website? Tell us and we'll correct it — wrong link, wrong business, or anything else.
Contact support@aisyndicate.com
Rankings summarize what the AI assistants answered on a fixed, unbranded question set — they are measurements of AI output, not AI Syndicate's endorsement of any business. Placement cannot be bought. Full detail in the methodology.

More in Fort Myers, FL: every category we track · Solar Installation ranking · how this is measured